Katonah 5K 2012 Race Results

2012 Katonah 5K

Katonah, NY

Sept. 8, 2012

Click on the “pace” links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual. “*” indicates females for 2012 Katonah 5K.

          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE
    1           Ben Barton, 16, Bedford, NY                 18:03    5:48


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

    2           Brian Pike, 35, Shrub Oak, NY               18:52    6:04
    3           Joe Kelly, 52, Katonah, NY                  19:24    6:15
    4    1  M15 Michael Alleyne, 17, Hartsdale, NY          19:36    6:18
    5    2  M15 David Martinez, 16, Mount Kisco, NY         19:42    6:20
    6    3  M15 Andrew Rosati, 17, Bedford, NY              19:52    6:24
    7    4  M15 Taylor Matthews, 17, Bedford, NY            20:14    6:31
    8    5  M15 Tyler Beckett, 16, Katonah, NY              20:53    6:43
    1           Vicky Martinez, 14*, Mount Kisco, NY        20:59    6:45
    2           Paige Cloonan, 16*, Bedford, NY             21:03    6:46
    9    6  M15 Zachary Gelfand, 17, Mount Kisco, NY        21:11    6:49
   10    1  JrM Austin Morretta, 14, Bedford, NY            21:28    6:54
   11    1  M40 John O'Mahoney, 46, Bedford Corners, NY     21:43    6:59


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   12    2  JrM Sean Sacks, 14, Pound Ridge, NY             21:52    7:02
   13    7  M15 Connor Mullen, 15, Bedford Hills, NY        21:53    7:03
   14    8  M15 Adam Tidmus, 15, Bedford, NY                22:11    7:08
   15    2  M40 Alan Bazaar, 42, Katonah, NY                22:13    7:09
   16           Ben Coleman                                 22:32    7:15
   17    3  JrM Ethan Barton, 14, Bedford, NY               22:35    7:16
   18    1  M30 Stuart Weitzman, 39, Bedford Hills, NY      22:35    7:16
   19    2  M30 Tom Lewis, 38, Pound Ridge, NY              22:37    7:17
    3           Pippa Nuttall, 11*, Katonah, NY             22:39    7:17
    4    1  W20 Sarah Keating, 24*, Amawalk, NY             22:54    7:22
   20    1  M50 Chris Sanders, 51, Katonah, NY              23:18    7:30
   21    3  M40 Brian Stempel, 40, South Salem, NY          23:21    7:31
    5    1  W30 Rhea Johnson, 38*, Katonah, NY              23:24    7:32
   22    9  M15 Ari Fay, 15, Katonah, NY                    23:30    7:34
   23    4  JrM Michael Morretta, 14, Bedford, NY           23:31    7:34
    6    1  JrW Gemma Nuttall, 14*, Katonah, NY             23:38    7:36
    7    2  JrW Willa Shiel, 14*, Pound Ridge, NY           23:40    7:37
   24    1  M20 Andrew Marshall, 22, Mount Kisco, NY        23:58    7:43
   25   10  M15 Matthew Brewster, 15, Mount Kisco, NY       24:08    7:46
   26    4  M40 Patrick Kelleher, 42, Bedford Corners, NY   24:12    7:47
    8    2  W30 Rachel Massa, 32*, Cross River, NY          24:16    7:49
   27    2  M50 Lee Willett, 50, South Salem, NY            24:18    7:49
    9    1  W40 Pamela Calabrese, 47*, Brewster, NY         24:38    7:56
   28    3  M30 Jason Bernheimer, 39, Katonah, NY           24:43    7:57
   10    1  W50 Elizabeth Greene, 50*, Katonah, NY          24:43    7:57
   11    3  W30 Kate Schafer, 38*, South Salem, NY          24:45    7:58


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   29    5  M40 Chris Suppa, 40, Katonah, NY                24:52    8:00
   30    6  M40 Philip Sandler, 44, Katonah, NY             24:54    8:01
   31    5  JrM Samuel Barton, 12, Bedford, NY              25:02    8:03
   32    7  M40 Kenneth Corsello, 46, Katonah, NY           25:15    8:07
   12    2  W50 Elizabeth Pietropaolo, 50*, Stormville, NY  25:15    8:08
   13    2  W40 Amy Brown, 41*, Katonah, NY                 25:23    8:10
   33    4  M30 Richard Burke, 32, goldens bridge, NY       25:29    8:12
   34    8  M40 Michael Fay, 47, Katonah, NY                25:32    8:13
   14    3  W40 Ruthie Rosenberg, 48*, Katonah, NY          25:36    8:14
   15    3  JrW Nina Acevedo, 13*, Peekskill, NY            25:40    8:15
   35    2  M20 Christopher Waful, 27, Katonah, NY          25:46    8:17
   51    9  M40 Mauricio Chavez, 43, Katonah, NY            25:47    8:18
   16    4  JrW Dani Pace, 11*                              25:54    8:20
   36    9  M40 Jim Crane, 46, Katonah, NY                  25:54    8:20
   37    5  M30 Michael Tierney, 39, Yonkers, NY            25:55    8:20
   17    4  W30 Eileen Pike, 30*, Shrub Oak, NY             26:00    8:22
   38    3  M50 Andy Sparks, 55, Chappaqua, NY              26:08    8:25
   39   11  M15 Silas Grossberndt, 16, Mount Kisco, NY      26:21    8:29
   40    6  JrM Jack Hjerpe, 13, Katonah, NY                26:26    8:30
   41    4  M50 Louis Sorell, 55, Katonah, NY               26:30    8:31
   42   10  M40 Ron Kesicki, 46, Katonah, NY                26:34    8:33
   43   11  M40 Santiago Rozas, 46, Pound Ridge, NY         26:34    8:33
   18    3  W50 Bettina Sementilli, 50*, Brewster, NY       26:35    8:33
   44    5  M50 Barry Fagan, 51, Waccabuc, NY               26:35    8:33
   19    5  W30 Annie Bai, 36*, Bedford Hills, NY           26:40    8:35
   20    6  W30 Jennifer Rella-Wagner, 39*, Armonk, NY      26:46    8:37
   21    4  W40 Carroll Welch, 48*, Katonah, NY             26:51    8:38
   45   12  M40 Jeff Touzeau, 46, Katonah, NY               26:54    8:39
   46    6  M50 Bob Pike, 68, Plainedge, NY                 27:06    8:43
   47    7  JrM William Bae, 14, Bedford, NY                27:08    8:44
   48    6  M30 David Klagsbrun, 39, Katonah, NY            27:08    8:44
   49   13  M40 Myles Bender, 40, Brooklyn, NY              27:13    8:46
   22    7  W30 Eleanor Hershey, 36*, Mount Kisco, NY       27:14    8:46
   50    8  JrM Sam Friedman, 8, Bedford Hills, NY          27:20    8:48
   23    5  W40 Trisha Rozas, 48*, Pound Ridge, NY          27:27    8:50
   51   12  M15 Cole Browne, 18, Mt. Kisco, NY              27:31    8:51
   52    7  M30 Bryant Pappas, 39, Mahopac, NY              27:38    8:54
   24    8  W30 Kristin Condon, 35*, Katonah, NY            27:49    8:57
   25    6  W40 Sarah Higby Morabito, 44*, Katonah, NY      27:51    8:58
   26    9  W30 Jeanine Isabella, 38*, Katonah, NY          27:55    8:59


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   53    8  M30 Cayne Letizia, 35, White plains, NY         27:59    9:00
   54    7  M50 Lawrence Koppl, 56, Katonah, NY             28:00    9:00
   27    1  W15 Claire Sparks, 17*, Chappaqua, NY           28:00    9:01
   55   14  M40 Adam Barber, 47, New Rochelle, NY           28:01    9:01
   56    3  M20 John Kain, 23, West Harrison, NY            28:10    9:04
   57    4  M20 Mark Bent, 27, Danbury, CT                  28:10    9:04
   28    7  W40 Kathi Fay, 47*, Katonah, NY                 28:15    9:05
   29    8  W40 Christine Dimaano, 41*, Bedford Hills, NY   28:17    9:06
   30   10  W30 Sara Manes, 37*, goldens bridge, NY         28:25    9:09
   31    5  JrW Maggie Walsh, 10*, Katonah, NY              28:30    9:10
   32   11  W30 Marnie Levine, 37*, N Salem, NY             28:32    9:11
   58    5  M20 Michael Tomassi, 24, Bedford Hills, NY      28:33    9:11
   59   15  M40 Joe Stark, 47, Katonah, NY                  28:37    9:13
   33    4  W50 Mariann Conlon, 51*, North Salem, NY        28:38    9:13
   34    9  W40 Susan Burke, 47*, South Salem, NY           28:43    9:15
   60    9  M30 Guy Manetti, 33, Katonah, NY                28:48    9:16
   61   10  M30 Nathan Goodman, 36, Stamford, CT            28:52    9:17
   62    9  JrM Owen Wolman, 11, Mount Kisco, NY            28:52    9:17
   63   16  M40 Adam Wolman, 44, Mount Kisco, NY            28:52    9:17
   35    2  W20 Stephanie Giardalone, 28*, Bedford Hills, NY
                                                              28:57    9:19
   64   11  M30 Rob Giardalone, 30, Bedford Hills, NY       28:57    9:19
   65           Kyle Van Cleaver                            29:01    9:20
   36   12  W30 Christina Daigneault, 37*, Brooklyn, NY     29:10    9:23
   66   12  M30 Simon Van Booy, 37, Brooklyn, NY            29:10    9:23
   37   13  W30 Christine Daly, 37*, Chappaqua, NY          29:13    9:24
   38           Beth Llanos*, South Salem, NY               29:15    9:25
   39    2  W15 Shannon Donohue, 17*, Katonah, NY           29:19    9:26
   67   10  JrM Nick Latham, 13, Katonah, NY                29:20    9:26
   40   14  W30 Susan Bergson, 36*, New York, NY            29:21    9:27
   68    8  M50 Tom Flynn, 53, Katonah, NY                  29:22    9:27
   41   10  W40 Elena Arroyo, 47*, Carmel, NY               29:23    9:27
   69    9  M50 Leonardo Jafet, 50, Katonah, NY             29:46    9:35
   70   11  JrM Charlie Rudge, 9, Katonah, NY               29:54    9:37
   42   15  W30 Payal Yusaf, 37*, Katonah, NY               30:01    9:39
   43   11  W40 Karen Haitoff, 43*, Katonah, NY             30:03    9:40
   44   12  W40 Heather Goldman, 40*, Mount Kisco, NY       30:04    9:41
   71   10  M50 Sam Aidala, 54, Chappaqua, NY               30:06    9:41
   72   17  M40 John Rudge, 42, Katonah, NY                 30:09    9:42
   45    6  JrW Tova Lenchner, 14*, North Salem, NY         30:12    9:43
   73   11  M50 Jonathan Lenchner, 52, North Salem, NY      30:12    9:43
  120           TURKEY                                      30:14    9:44
   74   12  M50 Michael Duignan, 55, Pleasantville, NY      30:49    9:55
   75   12  JrM Tyrus Evans, 14, Pound Ridge, NY            30:52    9:56
   76   13  M15 Conner Ives, 16, Bedford Hills, NY          30:59    9:58
   46    3  W15 Tatiana Hughes, 16*, Bedford Hills, NY      30:59    9:58


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   47    5  W50 Michellle Walter, 53*, Katonah, NY          31:12   10:02
   48   13  W40 Jessica Hunsberger, 44*, Katonah, NY        31:20   10:05
   77   13  M50 Russell Bradshaw, 64, Mount Kisco, NY       31:33   10:09
   78   14  M50 Rob Strongin, 52, Cross River, NY           31:34   10:10
   79   13  M30 Jason Hehman, 31, Katonah, NY               31:40   10:12
   80   18  M40 Tom Micucci, 45, Bedford Hills, NY          31:53   10:16
   49    7  JrW Laura Latham, 14*, Katonah, NY              32:03   10:19
   50   14  W40 Kim Latham, 43*, Katonah, NY                32:04   10:19
   51   15  W40 Allison Nied, 42*, Katonah, NY              32:04   10:19
   81   15  M50 Frank Veith, 54, Katonah, NY                32:15   10:23
   52   16  W40 Ann Longest, 43*, Katonah, NY               32:17   10:23
   82   19  M40 Dan Longest, 47, Katonah, NY                32:17   10:23
   53   16  W30 Kim Neuman, 37*, Sleepy Hollow, NY          32:23   10:25
   54   17  W30 Anne Solsky, 35*, Balston spa, NY           32:29   10:27
   83   20  M40 Alan Eifert, 49, North Salem, NY            32:29   10:27
   55   17  W40 Bonnie Leff, 43*, Chappaqua, NY             32:41   10:31
   56   18  W30 Sandra Sargisson, 36*, Mt. Kisco, NY        32:41   10:31
   57   18  W40 Hephzibah Grossberndt, 45*, Mount Kisco, NY 32:42   10:31
   58   19  W30 Debbie Linehan, 35*, Katonah, NY            32:44   10:32
   59   19  W40 Jeanne Cass, 49*, Katonah, NY               32:51   10:34
   84   16  M50 Phil Eifert, 55, goldens bridge, NY         32:51   10:34
   60    6  W50 Rita McManus, 61*, Plantation, FL           33:01   10:38
   61   20  W30 Nicole Mullins, 37*, Katonah, NY            33:06   10:39
   62   20  W40 Ann Wagner, 45*, Amawalk, NY                33:10   10:40
   85   13  JrM Michael Stark, 14, Katonah, NY              33:18   10:43
   63    7  W50 Pamela Veith, 54*, Katonah, NY              33:19   10:43
  151           TURKEY                                      33:21   10:44
   64   21  W40 Helene Kopal, 49*, Katonah, NY              33:21   10:44
   65   22  W40 Charlotte Anthony, 41*, Mt. Vernon, NY      33:21   10:44
   86   14  JrM Carmelo Serratore, 13, Mount Kisco, NY      33:23   10:44
   66   23  W40 Amanda Sklar, 40*, Cortlandt Manor, NY      33:23   10:45
   87   21  M40 Michael Krause, 42, Mount Kisco, NY         33:40   10:50
   67    8  W50 Catheri Langevin-Falcon, 52*, Katonah, NY   33:46   10:52
   88   17  M50 Norman Bobroff, 57, Katonah, NY             33:48   10:52
   68    3  W20 Kristen Bonci, 29*, Mahopac, NY             33:50   10:53
   69    8  JrW Alice Walsh, 12*, Katonah, NY               33:55   10:55
   70   24  W40 Liz Walsh, 46*, Katonah, NY                 33:55   10:55
   71   25  W40 Kim Dubin, 47*, Katonah, NY                 33:55   10:55
   72   26  W40 Randi Aitken, 41*, Bedford, NY              33:57   10:56
   73   27  W40 Anita Lanzilotti, 44*, Bedford, NY          34:00   10:57
   89   18  M50 Paul Paavaue, 66, Katonah, NY               34:04   10:58


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   74    4  W20 Rena Finsmith, 29*, Mohegan Lake, NY        34:12   11:00
   75    9  W50 Jill Bannon, 60*, Katonah, NY               34:21   11:03
   76   28  W40 Mary Rahe, 49*, Katonah, NY                 34:30   11:06
   90   19  M50 Joseph Kelleher, 59, Katonah, NY            34:34   11:08
   77   29  W40 Jenny Weintraub, 40*, greenwich, CT         34:37   11:08
   78   30  W40 Nathalie Dalrymple, 43*, Katonah, NY        34:38   11:09
   91   15  JrM Nick Petrella, 10, Katonah, NY              34:55   11:14
   79   31  W40 Christine Petrella, 42*, Katonah, NY        34:55   11:14
   92   22  M40 Larry Petrella, 46, Katonah, NY             34:56   11:14
   80   32  W40 Louisa Purcell, 49*, Waccabuc, NY           34:59   11:15
   81    4  W15 Brittany Wayda, 15*, Mt. Kisco, NY          34:59   11:15
   82    9  JrW Victoria Michelotti, 14*, Mt. Kisco, NY     35:01   11:16
   83    5  W20 Elizabeth Calo, 23*, Katonah, NY            35:02   11:17
   84   10  W50 Marie Calo, 53*, Katonah, NY                35:03   11:17
   93   23  M40 Kurt Grossberndt, 47, Mount Kisco, NY       35:04   11:17
   85   21  W30 Allison D'Ottavio, 33*, Yorktown Heights, NY
                                                              35:08   11:18
   86   33  W40 Monette Wilder, 41*, Katonah, NY            35:45   11:30
   87   22  W30 Caitlin McDonough, 35*, Pleasantville, NY   35:51   11:32
   88   34  W40 Sara Weale, 41*, Katonah, NY                35:54   11:33
   89    6  W20 Andrea Tomassi, 22*, Bedford Hills, NY      35:58   11:35
   94   14  M30 John Paul Iannace, 38, Katonah, NY          36:40   11:48
   90   23  W30 Karen Iannace, 31*, Katonah, NY             36:40   11:48
   91   11  W50 Ellen Brecher, 53*, Croton, NY              36:52   11:52
   92   10  JrW Lana Pucci, 12*, mt kisco, NY               36:53   11:52
   93   35  W40 Elizabeth Krause, 41*, Mount Kisco, NY      37:07   11:57
   94   24  W30 Rebecca Rivard, 37*, Katonah, NY            37:08   11:57
   95   36  W40 Traci Stark, 45*, Katonah, NY               37:09   11:57
   96   37  W40 Marie Ascher, 44*, Cortlandt Manor, NY      37:10   11:58


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   97   38  W40 Ellen Sirot, 44*, mt kisco, NY              37:31   12:04
   98   39  W40 Pamela Geismar, 45*, Mount Kisco, NY        37:31   12:04
   99   11  JrW Annika Braun, 11*, Katonah, NY              37:40   12:07
   95   24  M40 Erich Braun, 47, Katonah, NY                37:40   12:07
  100   25  W30 Ali Hawthorne, 39*, Brookfield, CT          37:49   12:10
   96   25  M40 Michael Cotter, 45, North Salem, NY         38:11   12:17
  101   40  W40 Jessalyn Cotter, 44*, North Salem, NY       38:11   12:17
  102   12  JrW Joanna Longest, 9*, Katonah, NY             38:20   12:20
  202           TURKEY                                      38:21   12:20
  103   41  W40 Michelle Cullen, 43*, Katonah, NY           38:56   12:32
  104   42  W40 Gail Marshall, 49*, Mount Kisco, NY         39:13   12:37
  105   12  W50 Robin Pauley, 54*, Katonah, NY              39:16   12:38
  106   13  JrW Asha Grossberndt, 13*, Mount Kisco, NY      39:20   12:39
  107   13  W50 Carolyn Fay, 50*, Mt. Kisco, NY             40:07   12:55
  108   14  W50 Geri O'Flaherty, 52*, Mount Kisco, NY       40:16   12:58


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  109   14  JrW Caroline Finn, 12*, Bedford, NY             42:48   13:46
  110   43  W40 Julia Harrer, 43*, Stormville, NY           43:01   13:51
  111   44  W40 Sara Finn, 42*, Bedford, NY                 43:03   13:51
   97   16  JrM Theodore Grossberndt, 10, Mount Kisco, NY   43:14   13:55


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  112           Joan Bennett Klein*                         45:03   14:30
  113   15  W50 Shirley Copeland, 52*, South Salem, NY      45:55   14:47


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   98   26  M40 Greg Crawford, 48, Katonah, NY              48:21   15:34
"*" indicates females
16 finishers among Men 14 & Under
13 finishers among Men 15 - 19
5 finishers among Men 20 - 29
14 finishers among Men 30 - 39
26 finishers among Men 40 - 49
19 finishers among Men 50 & Up
14 finishers among Women 14 & Under
4 finishers among Women 15 - 19
6 finishers among Women 20 - 29
25 finishers among Women 30 - 39
44 finishers among Women 40 - 49
15 finishers among Women 50 & Up
98 male finishers
113 female finishers
211 total finishers
          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE
Open Men
    1    1  M15 Ben Barton, 16, Bedford, NY                 18:03    5:48
    2    2  M30 Brian Pike, 35, Shrub Oak, NY               18:52    6:04
    3    3  M50 Joe Kelly, 52, Katonah, NY                  19:24    6:15
Open Women
    1    1  JrW Vicky Martinez, 14, Mount Kisco, NY         20:59    6:45
    2    2  W15 Paige Cloonan, 16, Bedford, NY              21:03    6:46
    3    3  JrW Pippa Nuttall, 11, Katonah, NY              22:39    7:17
Men 14 & Under
   10    1      Austin Morretta, 14, Bedford, NY            21:28    6:54
   12    2      Sean Sacks, 14, Pound Ridge, NY             21:52    7:02
   17    3      Ethan Barton, 14, Bedford, NY               22:35    7:16
   23    4      Michael Morretta, 14, Bedford, NY           23:31    7:34
   31    5      Samuel Barton, 12, Bedford, NY              25:02    8:03
Men 15 - 19
    4    1      Michael Alleyne, 17, Hartsdale, NY          19:36    6:18
    5    2      David Martinez, 16, Mount Kisco, NY         19:42    6:20
    6    3      Andrew Rosati, 17, Bedford, NY              19:52    6:24
    7    4      Taylor Matthews, 17, Bedford, NY            20:14    6:31
    8    5      Tyler Beckett, 16, Katonah, NY              20:53    6:43
Men 20 - 29
   24    1      Andrew Marshall, 22, Mount Kisco, NY        23:58    7:43
   35    2      Christopher Waful, 27, Katonah, NY          25:46    8:17
   56    3      John Kain, 23, West Harrison, NY            28:10    9:04
   57    4      Mark Bent, 27, Danbury, CT                  28:10    9:04
   58    5      Michael Tomassi, 24, Bedford Hills, NY      28:33    9:11
Men 30 - 39
   18    1      Stuart Weitzman, 39, Bedford Hills, NY      22:35    7:16
   19    2      Tom Lewis, 38, Pound Ridge, NY              22:37    7:17
   28    3      Jason Bernheimer, 39, Katonah, NY           24:43    7:57
   33    4      Richard Burke, 32, goldens bridge, NY       25:29    8:12
   37    5      Michael Tierney, 39, Yonkers, NY            25:55    8:20
Men 40 - 49
   11    1      John O'Mahoney, 46, Bedford Corners, NY     21:43    6:59
   15    2      Alan Bazaar, 42, Katonah, NY                22:13    7:09
   21    3      Brian Stempel, 40, South Salem, NY          23:21    7:31
   26    4      Patrick Kelleher, 42, Bedford Corners, NY   24:12    7:47
   29    5      Chris Suppa, 40, Katonah, NY                24:52    8:00
Men 50 & Up
   20    1      Chris Sanders, 51, Katonah, NY              23:18    7:30
   27    2      Lee Willett, 50, South Salem, NY            24:18    7:49
   38    3      Andy Sparks, 55, Chappaqua, NY              26:08    8:25
   41    4      Louis Sorell, 55, Katonah, NY               26:30    8:31
   44    5      Barry Fagan, 51, Waccabuc, NY               26:35    8:33
Women 14 & Under
    6    1      Gemma Nuttall, 14, Katonah, NY              23:38    7:36
    7    2      Willa Shiel, 14, Pound Ridge, NY            23:40    7:37
   15    3      Nina Acevedo, 13, Peekskill, NY             25:40    8:15
   16    4      Dani Pace, 11                               25:54    8:20
   31    5      Maggie Walsh, 10, Katonah, NY               28:30    9:10
Women 15 - 19
   27    1      Claire Sparks, 17, Chappaqua, NY            28:00    9:01
   39    2      Shannon Donohue, 17, Katonah, NY            29:19    9:26
   46    3      Tatiana Hughes, 16, Bedford Hills, NY       30:59    9:58
   81    4      Brittany Wayda, 15, Mt. Kisco, NY           34:59   11:15
Women 20 - 29
    4    1      Sarah Keating, 24, Amawalk, NY              22:54    7:22
   35    2      Stephanie Giardalone, 28, Bedford Hills, NY 28:57    9:19
   68    3      Kristen Bonci, 29, Mahopac, NY              33:50   10:53
   74    4      Rena Finsmith, 29, Mohegan Lake, NY         34:12   11:00
   83    5      Elizabeth Calo, 23, Katonah, NY             35:02   11:17
Women 30 - 39
    5    1      Rhea Johnson, 38, Katonah, NY               23:24    7:32
    8    2      Rachel Massa, 32, Cross River, NY           24:16    7:49
   11    3      Kate Schafer, 38, South Salem, NY           24:45    7:58
   17    4      Eileen Pike, 30, Shrub Oak, NY              26:00    8:22
   19    5      Annie Bai, 36, Bedford Hills, NY            26:40    8:35
Women 40 - 49
    9    1      Pamela Calabrese, 47, Brewster, NY          24:38    7:56
   13    2      Amy Brown, 41, Katonah, NY                  25:23    8:10
   14    3      Ruthie Rosenberg, 48, Katonah, NY           25:36    8:14
   21    4      Carroll Welch, 48, Katonah, NY              26:51    8:38
   23    5      Trisha Rozas, 48, Pound Ridge, NY           27:27    8:50
Women 50 & Up
   10    1      Elizabeth Greene, 50, Katonah, NY           24:43    7:57
   12    2      Elizabeth Pietropaolo, 50, Stormville, NY   25:15    8:08
   18    3      Bettina Sementilli, 50, Brewster, NY        26:35    8:33
   33    4      Mariann Conlon, 51, North Salem, NY         28:38    9:13
   47    5      Michellle Walter, 53, Katonah, NY           31:12   10:02

Kids Mile – Katonah, NY – Sept. 8, 2012

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME
    1    1  JrM Shane Cotter, 12, North Salem, NY           2:58 (Ran Short) 
    2    2  JrM Brian Crane, 12, Katonah, NY                3:01 (Ran Short)  
    1    1  JrW Maddie Freilich, 11*, Bedford Hills, NY     3:06 (Ran Short)  
    4           TURKEY                                      3:11 (Ran Short)  
    3    3  JrM Kevin Crane, 10, Katonah, NY                6:43  
    4    4  JrM Alex Stark, 11, Katonah, NY                 6:48  
    5    5  JrM Spencer Whitman, 7, Katonah, NY             6:54  
    2    2  JrW Olivia Morabito, 13*, Katonah, NY           7:03  
    6           Riley Bazaar                                7:11  
    7    6  JrM Luke Bai, 7, Bedford Hills, NY              7:20  
   11           TURKEY                                      7:32  
    8    7  JrM Colum Ranaghan, 8, Mahopac, NY              7:45  
    3    3  JrW Lauren Stark, 9*, Katonah, NY               7:46  
    9    8  JrM Bryant Pappas, 9, Mahopac, NY               7:52  
   10           Lilly Dalrymple                             7:52  
   11    9  JrM Alex Corsello, 11, Katonah, NY              8:21  
    4    4  JrW Elizabeth Rudge, 7*, Katonah, NY            8:35  
   12   10  JrM Caio Jafet, 8, Katonah, NY                  8:48  
   13   11  JrM Lucas Jafet, 11, Katonah, NY                8:53  
    5    5  JrW Sarah Faber, 10*, Chappaqua, NY             8:54  
   14   12  JrM Zachary Cotter, 11, North Salem, NY         8:58  
   22           TURKEY                                      9:12  
   15           Thea Chaz                                   9:15  
    6    6  JrW Jade Ascher, 8*, Cortlandt Manor, NY        9:20  
   16   13  JrM Aidan Cullen, 7, Katonah, NY                9:31  
   17           Katherine Freilich                          9:40  
    7    7  JrW Zara Yusaf, 7*, Katonah, NY                 9:42  
    8    8  JrW Hannah Freilich, 7*, Bedford Hills, NY      9:56  
    9    9  JrW Melissa Ascher, 8*, Cortlandt Manor, NY     10:03  
   10   10  JrW Karli Thea, 7*, Katonah, NY                 10:18  
"*" indicates females
13 finishers among Men 14 & Under
10 finishers among Women 14 & Under
17 male finishers
10 female finishers
27 total finishers

Top