Race Results 2013

Race Results

Results posted from 2013 sponsored / attended races

** = Medalist * = First Race!

Sun, Nov 18 -  Philadelphia Marathon

  • Dr Stu  3:32:25
  • Bettina Sementilli  4:34:30
  • Bruce Poignant   4:35:43
  • Bonnie Schwartz   4:36:38

Sun, Nov 3 – ING NYC Marathon, NY, NY

  • Lisa Van Etten  4:00:48
  • Sarah Russo   4:11:55
  • Bettina Sementilli   4:29:00
  • Jackie Apgar   4:29:40
  • Frank Greene   4:41:33
  • Trisha Rozas   4:43:31
  • Ann Sacher   4:53:58

Sun, Oct 6 – Ridgefield Half Marathon, Ridgefield, CT

Overall:

Bryan Kovalsky  1:12:22
Amy Bevilacqua  1:23:57

  • Dr Stu   1:39:23
  • Scott Apgar   1:52:47
  • Jackie Apgar   1:57:15
  • Bettina Sementilli  1:59:23
  • Trisha Rozas   2:12:27
  • Bonnie Schwartz   2:12:28

Sun, Sept 29 – Sarah Bishop Bushwhack 10K Trail Race, Mountain Lakes Park, North Salem, NY – CSW sponsored event

Overall:

Charlie Bennett 42:39
Christy Leggiero 56:10

  • **Malcolm Piper 43:17 (2 overall men’s)
  • **Gerry Sullivan 44:11 (1/26)
  • **Eamonn Sullivan 52:41 (2/8)
  • John Goodrow 53:12
  • Joseph Cloidt 56:56
  • Brian Stempel 59:34
  • **Karen Haitoff 1:00 (3/28)
  • **Eleanor Hershey 1:01 (3/19)
  • Barry Fagan 1:02
  • Kelley Housman 1:05
  • **Tony Godino 1:07 2/4
  • Dean Leggiero 1:09
  • Annie Bai 1:11
  • Maria Cuono 1:11
  • Deborah Goldstein 1:17
  • Becky Fagan 1:23
  • Shirley Copeland 1:52

Sun, Sept 22 – Pfalz Point Trail Challenge 10M, Mohonk Mountain, New Paltz, NY

Overall:

Martin Connor 1:02
Laura Coogan 1:16

  • Karen Haitoff 1:31
  • Brian Stempel 1:33
  • Eleanor Hershey 1:34
  • Paul Geany 1:36
  • Larry Mango 1:38
  • Margo Sterling 1:40
  • Santiago Rozas 1:40
  • Bettina Sementilli 1:43
  • Maria Cuono 1:45
  • Trisha Rozas 1:54

Sun, Sep 15 – NYRR 18M Tuneup, CPK, NY

  • Bettina Sementilli 2:58
  • Frank Greene 3:01
  • Trisha Rozas 3:03

Katonah 5K 2013

Katonah, NY 09/07/2013

Click here to see full race results.

Monday, September 2, South Salem “Church Tavern” Biathlon, South Salem, NY – CSW sponsored event

For full race results, click here.

Overall

  • Florence Chretien 51:18
  • Malcolm Piper 52:25
  • Dr Stu 56:41
  • Mark Vincent 1:00
  • Frank Greene 1:10
  • Kristen Riolo 1:12
  • Patti Fecci 1:14
  • Santiago Rozas 1:14
  • Trisha Rozas 1:18
  • Deb Goldstein 1:19
  • Shirley Copeland 2:11

Wed, July 4 – Putnam County Classic 8M, Mahopac, NY

  • David Circle 1:00
  • Todd Dias 1:00
  • Mark Vincent 1:06
  • Karen Panzirer 1:08
  • Ed Biddle 1:13
  • Jeff Hill 1:14
  • Patti Fecci 1:14
  • Barry Butlien 1:15
  • Bettina Sementilli 1:15
  • Bruce Poignant 1:18
  • Bonnie Schwartz 1:20
  • Trisha Rozas 1:20
  • Carol Horan 1:27
  • Catherine Langevin-Falcon 1:30
  • Shirley Copeland 2:19

Wed, June 19 – Summer Solstice 14K Run, Lake Minnewaska, Gardiner, NY

  • Karen Haitoff 1:09
  • Eleanor Hershey 1:12
  • Bettina Sementilli 1:21
  • Annie Bai 1:24
  • Maria Cuono 1:25

Sun, June 2 – First Annual Running Goddess 5K – Katonah, NY – CSW sponsored event

Click here to see results (in new browser tab)

Mon, May 27 – South Salem Memorial Day 10K – South Salem, NY- CSW sponsored event

Overall

  • Tommy Delaney 36:07
  • Isabelle Page 40:18
  • Lee Willett 46:38
  • Tyler Beckett 46:43
  • Dr Stu 46:57
  • Karen Panzirer 47:48
  • Brooke Bonet 47:51
  • Eleanor Hershey 52:04
  • Brian Stempel 52:13
  • Barry Fagan 52:46
  • Bonnie Schwartz 54:24
  • Beth Llanos 55:12
  • Kristin Riolo 55:57
  • Bettina Sementilli 56:24
  • Santiago Rozas 56:44
  • Deborah Goldstein 59:30
  • Annie Bai 1:00
  • Anne Gurnett 1:04
  • Catherine Langevin-Falcon 1:04
  • Carol Horan 1:08
Sun, May 12 – Run Like A Mother 5K – Ridgefield, CT
Overall
  • Kori Krichko 20:26
  • Allison Fallon 20:30
  • Kate Schafer 24:34
  • Amy Kreutzer 25:29
  • Jackie Apgar 25:34
  • Bettina Sementilli 27:14
  • Katharine Fogg 28:37
  • Emma Ryan 28:40
  • Stacey Neumann 30:54

Sun, May 5 – Redding Road Race – Half Marathon/7M – Redding, CT (a Cross Sport Woman sponsored event)

Half Marathon

  • Ken Merrick 1:20:17
  • Elizabeth Campbell 1:25:30
  • Lisa Van Etten 1: 59 (16/40 F40-44)
  • Kate Schafer 2:04 (19/44 F35-39)
  • Bettina Sementilli 2:07 ( 9/22 F50-54)
  • Trisha Rozas 2:14 (26/41 F45-49)
  • Bonnie Schwartz 2:14 (27/41 F45-49)

7M

**Eleanor Hershey 57:45 (2/25 F35-39)

Beth Llanos 1:05 (9/25 F35-39)

Sun, Apr 21- Leatherman’s Loop – Ward Pound Ridge Reservation, NY

Overall:
  • Tommy Nohilly 38:36
  • Laura Coogan 46:29
  • Dr Stu 54:35
  • Mark Vincent 55:40
  • Lee Willett 55:59
  • Eleanor Hershey 56:57
  • Ruthie Rosenberg 58:19
  • Karen Haitoff 58:50
  • Brian Stempel 1:00
  • Karen Panzirer 1:07
  • Barry Fagan 1:08
  • Frank Greene 1:08
  • Amy Kreutzer 1:08
  • Bettina Sementilli 1:11
  • Elizabeth Kilgallon 1:12
  • Santiago Rozas 1:14
  • Susan Golden 1:15
  • Annie Bai 1:16
  • Beth Llanos 1:16
  • Maria Cuono 1:17
  • Natalie Mercer 1:19
  • Sarah Morabito 1:21
  • Jonathan Leiber 1:23
  • Lisa Buchman 1:24
  • Deb Goldstein 1:26
  • Trisha Rozas 1:30
  • Bonnie Schwartz 1:30
  • Ian Beck 1:43
  • Shirley Copeland 2:04

Sat, Apr 13 – Run For the Hills 5K, Bedford Hills, NY
(A Cross Sport Woman sponsored event)

Overall:

Men

  • Tim Kukulis 17:37
  • Glen Carnes 17:55
  • Mark Whalen 19:21

Women

  • Catherine Levine 19:03
  • Bridget Hatch 20:53
  • Pippa Nuttall 20:58
  • Dr Stu 21:34
  • Eleanor Hershey 24:14
  • **Anita Bae 24:32 (2/34 F 40- 49)
  • Luke Mercer 25:24
  • Sarah Morabito 26:06
  • Frank Greene 26:31
  • **Bettina Sementilli 27:15 (1/11 F50+)
  • Mike Berardino 28:51
  • Maggie Walsh 28:59
  • **Natalie Mercer 29:05 (3/18 F21-29)
  • Liz Toscano 29:08
  • Anne Gurnett 29:47
  • Catherine Langevin-Falcon 31:45
  • Carol Horan 33:06
  • Liz Walsh 39:01

Sun, Feb 17 – Freezer 5M, FDR Park, Yorktown Heights

Overall:

Men – Justin Shied 26:24
Women – Melissa Weiner 32:26

  • ** Chris Gebhardt 30:05 M1 (30-39)
  • ** Todd Dias 34:10 M3 (30-39)
  • ** Caitlin Drap 34:21 F1 (30-39)
  • ** Andrea Fortino 41:18 F4 (40-44)
  • Frank Greene 42:54
  • ** Bettina Sementilli 45:53 F2 (50-54)
  • Ruth Littman 46:11
  • ** Catherine Langevin-Falcon 52:57 F4 (50-54)
  • Natalie Mercer 56:20
  • Shirley Copeland 1:15