Race Results 2012

 

Cross Sport Woman | Race Results

Results posted from sponsored / attended races

** = Medalist * = First Race!

Sat, Dec 15 – NYRR Ted Corbitt Classic 15K, CPK, NY
  • Bettina Sementilli 1:28 39/93 (W50-54)
  • Trisha Rozas 1:28 56/142 (W45-49)
Sun, Oct 21 – Run The Farm 5M, Muscoot Farm, Somers, NY
  • ** Gerry Sullivan 32:14
  • ** Ann McDonald 38:17
  • Todd Dias 42:42
  • **Ruthie Rosenberg 44:02 4(W40-49)
  • Brian Stempel 44:31
  • Lee Willett 45:09
  • Karen Haitoff 49:07
  • Frank Greene 50:14
  • Eleanor Hershey 50:35
  • **Bettina Sementilli 50:49 4(W50-59)
  • Santiago Rozas 52:37
  • Liz Cope 53:27
  • Annie Bai 53:29
  • **Tony Godino 55:56 4(M60-69)
  • Beth Llanos 56:08
  • Sharon McGinty 58:32
  • **Alissandra Sementilli 1:02 5(W13-19)
  • Jessica Rosenwasser 1:02
  • Trisha Rozas 1:07
  • Bonnie Schwartz 1:07
  • Amy Kreutzer 1:08
  • **Ian Beck 1:10 2(M70 and up)
Sat, Oct 20 – Hartford Marathon and Half Marathon, Hartford, CT

Marathon

  • Barry Butlien 4:11
  • Bettina Sementilli 3:45 (22.5M)
  • *Deborah Goldstein 4:59
  • Kate Schafer 4:59

Half Marathon

  • Patti Fecci 1:55
  • Susan Golden 1:55
  • Bonnie Schwartz 1:59
  • Bruce Poignant 1:59
  • Trisha Rozas 2:15
  • Santiago Rozas 2:15
Sun, Oct 7 – Ridgefield Half Marathon, Ridgefield,CT
  • **Bryan Kovalsky 1:11:26
  • ** Morgan Cotter 1:25:24
  • **Sophia Parcharidis 1:48 2 (W17 & under)
  • Karen Panzirer 2:01
  • Jenn Giacopelli 2:01
  • Bettina Sementilli 2:04
  • Santiago Rozas 2:06
  • Stacey Neumann 2:10
  • Sharon McGinty 2:20
Sun, Sep 30 – Putnam County Fall Classic Half Marathon, Brewster, NY
  • **Jamie Stroffolino – 1:17 2 (overall)
  • **Bettina Sementilli – 1:54 2 (W50-59)
Sun, September 23, 2012 – Pfalz Point Trail Challenge – 10M , Mohonk Preserve, New Paltz, NY
  • Todd Dias 1:27 29/56 (M30-39)
  • Santiago Rozas 1:41 57/72 (M40-49)
  • Bettina Sementilli 1: 43 6/14 (F50-59)
  • Trisha Rozas 1:47 16/30 (F40-49)

If you are viewing the Katonah 5K Race Results page with an iPhone or do not see the race times, click here to see a full page view of the Katonah 5K race.

2012 Katonah 5K

Katonah, NY

Sept. 8, 2012

Click on the “pace” links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual. “*” indicates females for 2012 Katonah 5K.

          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE
    1           Ben Barton, 16, Bedford, NY                 18:03    5:48


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

    2           Brian Pike, 35, Shrub Oak, NY               18:52    6:04
    3           Joe Kelly, 52, Katonah, NY                  19:24    6:15
    4    1  M15 Michael Alleyne, 17, Hartsdale, NY          19:36    6:18
    5    2  M15 David Martinez, 16, Mount Kisco, NY         19:42    6:20
    6    3  M15 Andrew Rosati, 17, Bedford, NY              19:52    6:24
    7    4  M15 Taylor Matthews, 17, Bedford, NY            20:14    6:31
    8    5  M15 Tyler Beckett, 16, Katonah, NY              20:53    6:43
    1           Vicky Martinez, 14*, Mount Kisco, NY        20:59    6:45
    2           Paige Cloonan, 16*, Bedford, NY             21:03    6:46
    9    6  M15 Zachary Gelfand, 17, Mount Kisco, NY        21:11    6:49
   10    1  JrM Austin Morretta, 14, Bedford, NY            21:28    6:54
   11    1  M40 John O'Mahoney, 46, Bedford Corners, NY     21:43    6:59


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   12    2  JrM Sean Sacks, 14, Pound Ridge, NY             21:52    7:02
   13    7  M15 Connor Mullen, 15, Bedford Hills, NY        21:53    7:03
   14    8  M15 Adam Tidmus, 15, Bedford, NY                22:11    7:08
   15    2  M40 Alan Bazaar, 42, Katonah, NY                22:13    7:09
   16           Ben Coleman                                 22:32    7:15
   17    3  JrM Ethan Barton, 14, Bedford, NY               22:35    7:16
   18    1  M30 Stuart Weitzman, 39, Bedford Hills, NY      22:35    7:16
   19    2  M30 Tom Lewis, 38, Pound Ridge, NY              22:37    7:17
    3           Pippa Nuttall, 11*, Katonah, NY             22:39    7:17
    4    1  W20 Sarah Keating, 24*, Amawalk, NY             22:54    7:22
   20    1  M50 Chris Sanders, 51, Katonah, NY              23:18    7:30
   21    3  M40 Brian Stempel, 40, South Salem, NY          23:21    7:31
    5    1  W30 Rhea Johnson, 38*, Katonah, NY              23:24    7:32
   22    9  M15 Ari Fay, 15, Katonah, NY                    23:30    7:34
   23    4  JrM Michael Morretta, 14, Bedford, NY           23:31    7:34
    6    1  JrW Gemma Nuttall, 14*, Katonah, NY             23:38    7:36
    7    2  JrW Willa Shiel, 14*, Pound Ridge, NY           23:40    7:37
   24    1  M20 Andrew Marshall, 22, Mount Kisco, NY        23:58    7:43
   25   10  M15 Matthew Brewster, 15, Mount Kisco, NY       24:08    7:46
   26    4  M40 Patrick Kelleher, 42, Bedford Corners, NY   24:12    7:47
    8    2  W30 Rachel Massa, 32*, Cross River, NY          24:16    7:49
   27    2  M50 Lee Willett, 50, South Salem, NY            24:18    7:49
    9    1  W40 Pamela Calabrese, 47*, Brewster, NY         24:38    7:56
   28    3  M30 Jason Bernheimer, 39, Katonah, NY           24:43    7:57
   10    1  W50 Elizabeth Greene, 50*, Katonah, NY          24:43    7:57
   11    3  W30 Kate Schafer, 38*, South Salem, NY          24:45    7:58


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   29    5  M40 Chris Suppa, 40, Katonah, NY                24:52    8:00
   30    6  M40 Philip Sandler, 44, Katonah, NY             24:54    8:01
   31    5  JrM Samuel Barton, 12, Bedford, NY              25:02    8:03
   32    7  M40 Kenneth Corsello, 46, Katonah, NY           25:15    8:07
   12    2  W50 Elizabeth Pietropaolo, 50*, Stormville, NY  25:15    8:08
   13    2  W40 Amy Brown, 41*, Katonah, NY                 25:23    8:10
   33    4  M30 Richard Burke, 32, goldens bridge, NY       25:29    8:12
   34    8  M40 Michael Fay, 47, Katonah, NY                25:32    8:13
   14    3  W40 Ruthie Rosenberg, 48*, Katonah, NY          25:36    8:14
   15    3  JrW Nina Acevedo, 13*, Peekskill, NY            25:40    8:15
   35    2  M20 Christopher Waful, 27, Katonah, NY          25:46    8:17
   51    9  M40 Mauricio Chavez, 43, Katonah, NY            25:47    8:18
   16    4  JrW Dani Pace, 11*                              25:54    8:20
   36    9  M40 Jim Crane, 46, Katonah, NY                  25:54    8:20
   37    5  M30 Michael Tierney, 39, Yonkers, NY            25:55    8:20
   17    4  W30 Eileen Pike, 30*, Shrub Oak, NY             26:00    8:22
   38    3  M50 Andy Sparks, 55, Chappaqua, NY              26:08    8:25
   39   11  M15 Silas Grossberndt, 16, Mount Kisco, NY      26:21    8:29
   40    6  JrM Jack Hjerpe, 13, Katonah, NY                26:26    8:30
   41    4  M50 Louis Sorell, 55, Katonah, NY               26:30    8:31
   42   10  M40 Ron Kesicki, 46, Katonah, NY                26:34    8:33
   43   11  M40 Santiago Rozas, 46, Pound Ridge, NY         26:34    8:33
   18    3  W50 Bettina Sementilli, 50*, Brewster, NY       26:35    8:33
   44    5  M50 Barry Fagan, 51, Waccabuc, NY               26:35    8:33
   19    5  W30 Annie Bai, 36*, Bedford Hills, NY           26:40    8:35
   20    6  W30 Jennifer Rella-Wagner, 39*, Armonk, NY      26:46    8:37
   21    4  W40 Carroll Welch, 48*, Katonah, NY             26:51    8:38
   45   12  M40 Jeff Touzeau, 46, Katonah, NY               26:54    8:39
   46    6  M50 Bob Pike, 68, Plainedge, NY                 27:06    8:43
   47    7  JrM William Bae, 14, Bedford, NY                27:08    8:44
   48    6  M30 David Klagsbrun, 39, Katonah, NY            27:08    8:44
   49   13  M40 Myles Bender, 40, Brooklyn, NY              27:13    8:46
   22    7  W30 Eleanor Hershey, 36*, Mount Kisco, NY       27:14    8:46
   50    8  JrM Sam Friedman, 8, Bedford Hills, NY          27:20    8:48
   23    5  W40 Trisha Rozas, 48*, Pound Ridge, NY          27:27    8:50
   51   12  M15 Cole Browne, 18, Mt. Kisco, NY              27:31    8:51
   52    7  M30 Bryant Pappas, 39, Mahopac, NY              27:38    8:54
   24    8  W30 Kristin Condon, 35*, Katonah, NY            27:49    8:57
   25    6  W40 Sarah Higby Morabito, 44*, Katonah, NY      27:51    8:58
   26    9  W30 Jeanine Isabella, 38*, Katonah, NY          27:55    8:59


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   53    8  M30 Cayne Letizia, 35, White plains, NY         27:59    9:00
   54    7  M50 Lawrence Koppl, 56, Katonah, NY             28:00    9:00
   27    1  W15 Claire Sparks, 17*, Chappaqua, NY           28:00    9:01
   55   14  M40 Adam Barber, 47, New Rochelle, NY           28:01    9:01
   56    3  M20 John Kain, 23, West Harrison, NY            28:10    9:04
   57    4  M20 Mark Bent, 27, Danbury, CT                  28:10    9:04
   28    7  W40 Kathi Fay, 47*, Katonah, NY                 28:15    9:05
   29    8  W40 Christine Dimaano, 41*, Bedford Hills, NY   28:17    9:06
   30   10  W30 Sara Manes, 37*, goldens bridge, NY         28:25    9:09
   31    5  JrW Maggie Walsh, 10*, Katonah, NY              28:30    9:10
   32   11  W30 Marnie Levine, 37*, N Salem, NY             28:32    9:11
   58    5  M20 Michael Tomassi, 24, Bedford Hills, NY      28:33    9:11
   59   15  M40 Joe Stark, 47, Katonah, NY                  28:37    9:13
   33    4  W50 Mariann Conlon, 51*, North Salem, NY        28:38    9:13
   34    9  W40 Susan Burke, 47*, South Salem, NY           28:43    9:15
   60    9  M30 Guy Manetti, 33, Katonah, NY                28:48    9:16
   61   10  M30 Nathan Goodman, 36, Stamford, CT            28:52    9:17
   62    9  JrM Owen Wolman, 11, Mount Kisco, NY            28:52    9:17
   63   16  M40 Adam Wolman, 44, Mount Kisco, NY            28:52    9:17
   35    2  W20 Stephanie Giardalone, 28*, Bedford Hills, NY
                                                              28:57    9:19
   64   11  M30 Rob Giardalone, 30, Bedford Hills, NY       28:57    9:19
   65           Kyle Van Cleaver                            29:01    9:20
   36   12  W30 Christina Daigneault, 37*, Brooklyn, NY     29:10    9:23
   66   12  M30 Simon Van Booy, 37, Brooklyn, NY            29:10    9:23
   37   13  W30 Christine Daly, 37*, Chappaqua, NY          29:13    9:24
   38           Beth Llanos*, South Salem, NY               29:15    9:25
   39    2  W15 Shannon Donohue, 17*, Katonah, NY           29:19    9:26
   67   10  JrM Nick Latham, 13, Katonah, NY                29:20    9:26
   40   14  W30 Susan Bergson, 36*, New York, NY            29:21    9:27
   68    8  M50 Tom Flynn, 53, Katonah, NY                  29:22    9:27
   41   10  W40 Elena Arroyo, 47*, Carmel, NY               29:23    9:27
   69    9  M50 Leonardo Jafet, 50, Katonah, NY             29:46    9:35
   70   11  JrM Charlie Rudge, 9, Katonah, NY               29:54    9:37
   42   15  W30 Payal Yusaf, 37*, Katonah, NY               30:01    9:39
   43   11  W40 Karen Haitoff, 43*, Katonah, NY             30:03    9:40
   44   12  W40 Heather Goldman, 40*, Mount Kisco, NY       30:04    9:41
   71   10  M50 Sam Aidala, 54, Chappaqua, NY               30:06    9:41
   72   17  M40 John Rudge, 42, Katonah, NY                 30:09    9:42
   45    6  JrW Tova Lenchner, 14*, North Salem, NY         30:12    9:43
   73   11  M50 Jonathan Lenchner, 52, North Salem, NY      30:12    9:43
  120           TURKEY                                      30:14    9:44
   74   12  M50 Michael Duignan, 55, Pleasantville, NY      30:49    9:55
   75   12  JrM Tyrus Evans, 14, Pound Ridge, NY            30:52    9:56
   76   13  M15 Conner Ives, 16, Bedford Hills, NY          30:59    9:58
   46    3  W15 Tatiana Hughes, 16*, Bedford Hills, NY      30:59    9:58


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   47    5  W50 Michellle Walter, 53*, Katonah, NY          31:12   10:02
   48   13  W40 Jessica Hunsberger, 44*, Katonah, NY        31:20   10:05
   77   13  M50 Russell Bradshaw, 64, Mount Kisco, NY       31:33   10:09
   78   14  M50 Rob Strongin, 52, Cross River, NY           31:34   10:10
   79   13  M30 Jason Hehman, 31, Katonah, NY               31:40   10:12
   80   18  M40 Tom Micucci, 45, Bedford Hills, NY          31:53   10:16
   49    7  JrW Laura Latham, 14*, Katonah, NY              32:03   10:19
   50   14  W40 Kim Latham, 43*, Katonah, NY                32:04   10:19
   51   15  W40 Allison Nied, 42*, Katonah, NY              32:04   10:19
   81   15  M50 Frank Veith, 54, Katonah, NY                32:15   10:23
   52   16  W40 Ann Longest, 43*, Katonah, NY               32:17   10:23
   82   19  M40 Dan Longest, 47, Katonah, NY                32:17   10:23
   53   16  W30 Kim Neuman, 37*, Sleepy Hollow, NY          32:23   10:25
   54   17  W30 Anne Solsky, 35*, Balston spa, NY           32:29   10:27
   83   20  M40 Alan Eifert, 49, North Salem, NY            32:29   10:27
   55   17  W40 Bonnie Leff, 43*, Chappaqua, NY             32:41   10:31
   56   18  W30 Sandra Sargisson, 36*, Mt. Kisco, NY        32:41   10:31
   57   18  W40 Hephzibah Grossberndt, 45*, Mount Kisco, NY 32:42   10:31
   58   19  W30 Debbie Linehan, 35*, Katonah, NY            32:44   10:32
   59   19  W40 Jeanne Cass, 49*, Katonah, NY               32:51   10:34
   84   16  M50 Phil Eifert, 55, goldens bridge, NY         32:51   10:34
   60    6  W50 Rita McManus, 61*, Plantation, FL           33:01   10:38
   61   20  W30 Nicole Mullins, 37*, Katonah, NY            33:06   10:39
   62   20  W40 Ann Wagner, 45*, Amawalk, NY                33:10   10:40
   85   13  JrM Michael Stark, 14, Katonah, NY              33:18   10:43
   63    7  W50 Pamela Veith, 54*, Katonah, NY              33:19   10:43
  151           TURKEY                                      33:21   10:44
   64   21  W40 Helene Kopal, 49*, Katonah, NY              33:21   10:44
   65   22  W40 Charlotte Anthony, 41*, Mt. Vernon, NY      33:21   10:44
   86   14  JrM Carmelo Serratore, 13, Mount Kisco, NY      33:23   10:44
   66   23  W40 Amanda Sklar, 40*, Cortlandt Manor, NY      33:23   10:45
   87   21  M40 Michael Krause, 42, Mount Kisco, NY         33:40   10:50
   67    8  W50 Catheri Langevin-Falcon, 52*, Katonah, NY   33:46   10:52
   88   17  M50 Norman Bobroff, 57, Katonah, NY             33:48   10:52
   68    3  W20 Kristen Bonci, 29*, Mahopac, NY             33:50   10:53
   69    8  JrW Alice Walsh, 12*, Katonah, NY               33:55   10:55
   70   24  W40 Liz Walsh, 46*, Katonah, NY                 33:55   10:55
   71   25  W40 Kim Dubin, 47*, Katonah, NY                 33:55   10:55
   72   26  W40 Randi Aitken, 41*, Bedford, NY              33:57   10:56
   73   27  W40 Anita Lanzilotti, 44*, Bedford, NY          34:00   10:57
   89   18  M50 Paul Paavaue, 66, Katonah, NY               34:04   10:58


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   74    4  W20 Rena Finsmith, 29*, Mohegan Lake, NY        34:12   11:00
   75    9  W50 Jill Bannon, 60*, Katonah, NY               34:21   11:03
   76   28  W40 Mary Rahe, 49*, Katonah, NY                 34:30   11:06
   90   19  M50 Joseph Kelleher, 59, Katonah, NY            34:34   11:08
   77   29  W40 Jenny Weintraub, 40*, greenwich, CT         34:37   11:08
   78   30  W40 Nathalie Dalrymple, 43*, Katonah, NY        34:38   11:09
   91   15  JrM Nick Petrella, 10, Katonah, NY              34:55   11:14
   79   31  W40 Christine Petrella, 42*, Katonah, NY        34:55   11:14
   92   22  M40 Larry Petrella, 46, Katonah, NY             34:56   11:14
   80   32  W40 Louisa Purcell, 49*, Waccabuc, NY           34:59   11:15
   81    4  W15 Brittany Wayda, 15*, Mt. Kisco, NY          34:59   11:15
   82    9  JrW Victoria Michelotti, 14*, Mt. Kisco, NY     35:01   11:16
   83    5  W20 Elizabeth Calo, 23*, Katonah, NY            35:02   11:17
   84   10  W50 Marie Calo, 53*, Katonah, NY                35:03   11:17
   93   23  M40 Kurt Grossberndt, 47, Mount Kisco, NY       35:04   11:17
   85   21  W30 Allison D'Ottavio, 33*, Yorktown Heights, NY
                                                              35:08   11:18
   86   33  W40 Monette Wilder, 41*, Katonah, NY            35:45   11:30
   87   22  W30 Caitlin McDonough, 35*, Pleasantville, NY   35:51   11:32
   88   34  W40 Sara Weale, 41*, Katonah, NY                35:54   11:33
   89    6  W20 Andrea Tomassi, 22*, Bedford Hills, NY      35:58   11:35
   94   14  M30 John Paul Iannace, 38, Katonah, NY          36:40   11:48
   90   23  W30 Karen Iannace, 31*, Katonah, NY             36:40   11:48
   91   11  W50 Ellen Brecher, 53*, Croton, NY              36:52   11:52
   92   10  JrW Lana Pucci, 12*, mt kisco, NY               36:53   11:52
   93   35  W40 Elizabeth Krause, 41*, Mount Kisco, NY      37:07   11:57
   94   24  W30 Rebecca Rivard, 37*, Katonah, NY            37:08   11:57
   95   36  W40 Traci Stark, 45*, Katonah, NY               37:09   11:57
   96   37  W40 Marie Ascher, 44*, Cortlandt Manor, NY      37:10   11:58


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   97   38  W40 Ellen Sirot, 44*, mt kisco, NY              37:31   12:04
   98   39  W40 Pamela Geismar, 45*, Mount Kisco, NY        37:31   12:04
   99   11  JrW Annika Braun, 11*, Katonah, NY              37:40   12:07
   95   24  M40 Erich Braun, 47, Katonah, NY                37:40   12:07
  100   25  W30 Ali Hawthorne, 39*, Brookfield, CT          37:49   12:10
   96   25  M40 Michael Cotter, 45, North Salem, NY         38:11   12:17
  101   40  W40 Jessalyn Cotter, 44*, North Salem, NY       38:11   12:17
  102   12  JrW Joanna Longest, 9*, Katonah, NY             38:20   12:20
  202           TURKEY                                      38:21   12:20
  103   41  W40 Michelle Cullen, 43*, Katonah, NY           38:56   12:32
  104   42  W40 Gail Marshall, 49*, Mount Kisco, NY         39:13   12:37
  105   12  W50 Robin Pauley, 54*, Katonah, NY              39:16   12:38
  106   13  JrW Asha Grossberndt, 13*, Mount Kisco, NY      39:20   12:39
  107   13  W50 Carolyn Fay, 50*, Mt. Kisco, NY             40:07   12:55
  108   14  W50 Geri O'Flaherty, 52*, Mount Kisco, NY       40:16   12:58


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  109   14  JrW Caroline Finn, 12*, Bedford, NY             42:48   13:46
  110   43  W40 Julia Harrer, 43*, Stormville, NY           43:01   13:51
  111   44  W40 Sara Finn, 42*, Bedford, NY                 43:03   13:51
   97   16  JrM Theodore Grossberndt, 10, Mount Kisco, NY   43:14   13:55


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  112           Joan Bennett Klein*                         45:03   14:30
  113   15  W50 Shirley Copeland, 52*, South Salem, NY      45:55   14:47


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   98   26  M40 Greg Crawford, 48, Katonah, NY              48:21   15:34
"*" indicates females
16 finishers among Men 14 & Under
13 finishers among Men 15 - 19
5 finishers among Men 20 - 29
14 finishers among Men 30 - 39
26 finishers among Men 40 - 49
19 finishers among Men 50 & Up
14 finishers among Women 14 & Under
4 finishers among Women 15 - 19
6 finishers among Women 20 - 29
25 finishers among Women 30 - 39
44 finishers among Women 40 - 49
15 finishers among Women 50 & Up
98 male finishers
113 female finishers
211 total finishers
          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE
Open Men
    1    1  M15 Ben Barton, 16, Bedford, NY                 18:03    5:48
    2    2  M30 Brian Pike, 35, Shrub Oak, NY               18:52    6:04
    3    3  M50 Joe Kelly, 52, Katonah, NY                  19:24    6:15
Open Women
    1    1  JrW Vicky Martinez, 14, Mount Kisco, NY         20:59    6:45
    2    2  W15 Paige Cloonan, 16, Bedford, NY              21:03    6:46
    3    3  JrW Pippa Nuttall, 11, Katonah, NY              22:39    7:17
Men 14 & Under
   10    1      Austin Morretta, 14, Bedford, NY            21:28    6:54
   12    2      Sean Sacks, 14, Pound Ridge, NY             21:52    7:02
   17    3      Ethan Barton, 14, Bedford, NY               22:35    7:16
   23    4      Michael Morretta, 14, Bedford, NY           23:31    7:34
   31    5      Samuel Barton, 12, Bedford, NY              25:02    8:03
Men 15 - 19
    4    1      Michael Alleyne, 17, Hartsdale, NY          19:36    6:18
    5    2      David Martinez, 16, Mount Kisco, NY         19:42    6:20
    6    3      Andrew Rosati, 17, Bedford, NY              19:52    6:24
    7    4      Taylor Matthews, 17, Bedford, NY            20:14    6:31
    8    5      Tyler Beckett, 16, Katonah, NY              20:53    6:43
Men 20 - 29
   24    1      Andrew Marshall, 22, Mount Kisco, NY        23:58    7:43
   35    2      Christopher Waful, 27, Katonah, NY          25:46    8:17
   56    3      John Kain, 23, West Harrison, NY            28:10    9:04
   57    4      Mark Bent, 27, Danbury, CT                  28:10    9:04
   58    5      Michael Tomassi, 24, Bedford Hills, NY      28:33    9:11
Men 30 - 39
   18    1      Stuart Weitzman, 39, Bedford Hills, NY      22:35    7:16
   19    2      Tom Lewis, 38, Pound Ridge, NY              22:37    7:17
   28    3      Jason Bernheimer, 39, Katonah, NY           24:43    7:57
   33    4      Richard Burke, 32, goldens bridge, NY       25:29    8:12
   37    5      Michael Tierney, 39, Yonkers, NY            25:55    8:20
Men 40 - 49
   11    1      John O'Mahoney, 46, Bedford Corners, NY     21:43    6:59
   15    2      Alan Bazaar, 42, Katonah, NY                22:13    7:09
   21    3      Brian Stempel, 40, South Salem, NY          23:21    7:31
   26    4      Patrick Kelleher, 42, Bedford Corners, NY   24:12    7:47
   29    5      Chris Suppa, 40, Katonah, NY                24:52    8:00
Men 50 & Up
   20    1      Chris Sanders, 51, Katonah, NY              23:18    7:30
   27    2      Lee Willett, 50, South Salem, NY            24:18    7:49
   38    3      Andy Sparks, 55, Chappaqua, NY              26:08    8:25
   41    4      Louis Sorell, 55, Katonah, NY               26:30    8:31
   44    5      Barry Fagan, 51, Waccabuc, NY               26:35    8:33
Women 14 & Under
    6    1      Gemma Nuttall, 14, Katonah, NY              23:38    7:36
    7    2      Willa Shiel, 14, Pound Ridge, NY            23:40    7:37
   15    3      Nina Acevedo, 13, Peekskill, NY             25:40    8:15
   16    4      Dani Pace, 11                               25:54    8:20
   31    5      Maggie Walsh, 10, Katonah, NY               28:30    9:10
Women 15 - 19
   27    1      Claire Sparks, 17, Chappaqua, NY            28:00    9:01
   39    2      Shannon Donohue, 17, Katonah, NY            29:19    9:26
   46    3      Tatiana Hughes, 16, Bedford Hills, NY       30:59    9:58
   81    4      Brittany Wayda, 15, Mt. Kisco, NY           34:59   11:15
Women 20 - 29
    4    1      Sarah Keating, 24, Amawalk, NY              22:54    7:22
   35    2      Stephanie Giardalone, 28, Bedford Hills, NY 28:57    9:19
   68    3      Kristen Bonci, 29, Mahopac, NY              33:50   10:53
   74    4      Rena Finsmith, 29, Mohegan Lake, NY         34:12   11:00
   83    5      Elizabeth Calo, 23, Katonah, NY             35:02   11:17
Women 30 - 39
    5    1      Rhea Johnson, 38, Katonah, NY               23:24    7:32
    8    2      Rachel Massa, 32, Cross River, NY           24:16    7:49
   11    3      Kate Schafer, 38, South Salem, NY           24:45    7:58
   17    4      Eileen Pike, 30, Shrub Oak, NY              26:00    8:22
   19    5      Annie Bai, 36, Bedford Hills, NY            26:40    8:35
Women 40 - 49
    9    1      Pamela Calabrese, 47, Brewster, NY          24:38    7:56
   13    2      Amy Brown, 41, Katonah, NY                  25:23    8:10
   14    3      Ruthie Rosenberg, 48, Katonah, NY           25:36    8:14
   21    4      Carroll Welch, 48, Katonah, NY              26:51    8:38
   23    5      Trisha Rozas, 48, Pound Ridge, NY           27:27    8:50
Women 50 & Up
   10    1      Elizabeth Greene, 50, Katonah, NY           24:43    7:57
   12    2      Elizabeth Pietropaolo, 50, Stormville, NY   25:15    8:08
   18    3      Bettina Sementilli, 50, Brewster, NY        26:35    8:33
   33    4      Mariann Conlon, 51, North Salem, NY         28:38    9:13
   47    5      Michellle Walter, 53, Katonah, NY           31:12   10:02

Kids Mile – Katonah, NY – Sept. 8, 2012

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME
    1    1  JrM Shane Cotter, 12, North Salem, NY           2:58 (Ran Short) 
    2    2  JrM Brian Crane, 12, Katonah, NY                3:01 (Ran Short)  
    1    1  JrW Maddie Freilich, 11*, Bedford Hills, NY     3:06 (Ran Short)  
    4           TURKEY                                      3:11 (Ran Short)  
    3    3  JrM Kevin Crane, 10, Katonah, NY                6:43  
    4    4  JrM Alex Stark, 11, Katonah, NY                 6:48  
    5    5  JrM Spencer Whitman, 7, Katonah, NY             6:54  
    2    2  JrW Olivia Morabito, 13*, Katonah, NY           7:03  
    6           Riley Bazaar                                7:11  
    7    6  JrM Luke Bai, 7, Bedford Hills, NY              7:20  
   11           TURKEY                                      7:32  
    8    7  JrM Colum Ranaghan, 8, Mahopac, NY              7:45  
    3    3  JrW Lauren Stark, 9*, Katonah, NY               7:46  
    9    8  JrM Bryant Pappas, 9, Mahopac, NY               7:52  
   10           Lilly Dalrymple                             7:52  
   11    9  JrM Alex Corsello, 11, Katonah, NY              8:21  
    4    4  JrW Elizabeth Rudge, 7*, Katonah, NY            8:35  
   12   10  JrM Caio Jafet, 8, Katonah, NY                  8:48  
   13   11  JrM Lucas Jafet, 11, Katonah, NY                8:53  
    5    5  JrW Sarah Faber, 10*, Chappaqua, NY             8:54  
   14   12  JrM Zachary Cotter, 11, North Salem, NY         8:58  
   22           TURKEY                                      9:12  
   15           Thea Chaz                                   9:15  
    6    6  JrW Jade Ascher, 8*, Cortlandt Manor, NY        9:20  
   16   13  JrM Aidan Cullen, 7, Katonah, NY                9:31  
   17           Katherine Freilich                          9:40  
    7    7  JrW Zara Yusaf, 7*, Katonah, NY                 9:42  
    8    8  JrW Hannah Freilich, 7*, Bedford Hills, NY      9:56  
    9    9  JrW Melissa Ascher, 8*, Cortlandt Manor, NY     10:03  
   10   10  JrW Karli Thea, 7*, Katonah, NY                 10:18  
"*" indicates females
13 finishers among Men 14 & Under
10 finishers among Women 14 & Under
17 male finishers
10 female finishers
27 total finishers

Top

Wed, July 4 – Putnam County Classic 8M, Mahopac, NY

  • *Ryan Cunningham 50:42 1 (20-29)
  • Bonnie Schwartz 1:11 11 (40-49)
  • *Michael Cunningham 1:12 3 (60-69)
  • Bettina Sementilli 1:13 4 (50-59)
  • Karen Panzirer 1:15 17 (40-49)
  • Carol Horan 1:19 25 (40-49)
  • Anne Gurnett 1:30 12 (50-59)
  • Donna Rosenwasser 1:35 13 (50-59)
  • Jenn Giacopelli 1:35 40 (40-49)

Sat, June 9 – NYRR Mini 10K

  • Sarah Russo – 48:26
  • Karen Pearson – 49:21
  • Maria Jacobson – 52:53
  • Trisha Rozas – 53:01
  • Bettina Sementilli – 53:47

Mon, May 28 – South Salem Memorial Day Races, 10K, 5K, Challenge, South Salem, NY – CSW sponsored event

10K

Men

  • David Mitzi 38:45
  • Ken Pfaff 41:23
  • Royden Summers 42:05

Women

  • Adrienne Kenny 44:49
  • Meredith Walworth 46:22
  • Moriah Trenk 47:02
  • **Tim Delaney 44:24 1/4 (M60-69)
  • Lee Willet 51:28
  • Brian Stempel 53:14
  • Frank Greene 55:57
  • **Bettina Sementilli 57:13 1/5 (F50-59)
  • Kristen Riolo 58:33
  • Annie Bai 59:48
  • **Catherine Langevin-Falcon 1:07:52 3/5 (F50-59)
  • Carol Horan 1:01
  • Anne Gurnett 1:08:42
  • **Ian Beck 1:11:09 2/2 (M70-79)

5K

Men

  • Tommy Delaney 17:05
  • Cord Sgaylio 17:58
  • Craig Intinarelli 18:34

Women

  • Catherine Wolden 19:35
  • Adrienne Kenny 21:56
  • Isabelle Page 22:00
  • **Rhea Johnson 22:58 2/26 (F30-39)
  • **Elizabeth Greene 23:16 1/16 (F50-59)
  • **Heather Langham 23:45 2/14 (F50-59)
  • Sparrow Boe 25:10
  • Bettina Sementilli 28:49
  • Kristen Riolo 29:03
  • **Mike Berardino 29:05 1/5 (M60-69)
  • Stacey Neumann 31:10
  • Jeanine Dibart 31:55
  • Lisa Miraglia 35:10
  • Karen Uffer 35:55
  • Ellen Brecher 35:57
  • **Myrna Klatzkin 36:08 1/1 (F70-79)
  • Amy Kreutzer 36:49
  • Paul Kreutzer 36:50
  • Lee Willet 37:28
  • Lisa Levinger 39:25

Doubles Challenge (10K and 5K combined)

Men

  • Mark Thompson 1:04:09
  • Charlie Conroy 1:04:30
  • Steve Landberg 1:10:52

Women

  • Adrienne Kenny 1:06:45
  • Bettina Sementilli 1:26:02
  • Kristen Riolo 1:27:36

Sun, May 13 – Mother’s Day 10K, Calf Pasture Beach, Norwalk, CT

  • Sarah Russo – 46:31 6/86 (40-49)
  • Bettina Sementilli – 53:33 7/29 (50-59)
  • Santiago Rozas – 53:48 16/27 (40-49)
  • Jackie Apgar – 53:48 29/86 (40-49)
  • Bonnie Schwartz – 54:42 33/86 (40-49)
  • Trisha Rozas – 55:38 37/86 (40-49)
  • Catherine Langevin-Falcon – 1:00 18/29 (50-59)

Sun, Apr 22 – Leatherman’s Loop, Ward Pound Ridge Reservation, NY

Men

  1. Matthew Byrne 36:10
  2. Tom Nohilly 37:10
  3. Roberto Mandje 37:43

Women

  1. Ann McDonald 47:38
  2. Deanna Culbreath 48:30
  3. Kerry Arsenault 48:40
  • **Craig Intinarelli 48:30 2/354 (40-49)
  • Brian Stempel 53:58
  • Dr Stu 55:23
  • Lee Willet 56:54
  • Eleanor Hershey 58:11
  • Robert Cummings 1:00
  • Santiago Rozas 1:01
  • Frank Greene 1:02
  • Gerry Sullivan 1:03
  • Sarah Morabito 1:07
  • **Bettina Sementilli 1:08 5/44 (50-59)
  • Sharon McGinty 1:15
  • Trisha Rozas 1:16
  • Tony Godino 1:16
  • Annie Bai 1:17
  • Susan Golden 1:18
  • Jane Sims 1:18
  • Karen Panzirer 1:21
  • Amy Kreutzer 1:24
  • Lisa Buchman 1:25
  • Donna Rosenwasser 1:26
  • Jenn Giacopelli 1:26
  • Niamh Hegarty 1:40
Sun, Apr 15 – More Half Marathon – CPK
  • Lisa Van Etten- 1:49
  • Bettina Sementilli- 2:02
  • Trisha Rozas- 2:02

Sat, Apr 14 – Run For the Hills, 5K – Bedford Hills, NY – CSW sponsored event

Men

  1. Garrett Armbruster – 17:20
  2. Glen Carnese – 18:29
  3. Bartley Mullen – 18:56

Women

  1. Pauline Dalceredo – 24:05
  2. Christine Cunningham – 24:13
  3. Eleanor Hershey – 24:32
  • Dr Stu- 21:16 4/21 (30-39)
  • ** Lisa Van Etten – 24:35 1/28 (40-49)
  • ** Sparrow Boe – 26:31 2/26 (F-20)
  • ** Marisa Lisi – 26:31 3/26 (F-20)
  • ** Bettina Sementilli – 26:54 1/8 (F50+)
  • Sarah Morabito – 26:58 5/27 (40-49)
  • Mike Berardino – 29:44 9/17 (M50+)
  • * Alissandra Sementilli – 30:14 7/26 (F-20)

Sat, March 24 – Sleepy Hollow Half Marathon, Sleepy Hollow, NY

  • **Susan Golden 1:52 (3/20)
  • Frank Greene 2:05
  • Bettina Sementilli 2:09
  • Trisha Rozas 2:12

Sun, March 18 – NYC Half Marathon, CPK

  • **Tim Delaney 1:27 (1/199)
  • Patti Fecci 1:57
  • *Laudine Vallarta 2:33
  • *Tracey Jordal 2:33

Sun, Feb 19 – Freezer 5M, FDR Park, Yorktown Heights, NY

  • **Lisa Van Etten – 40:18 2/40-44
  • Donna Hirsch – 44:42
  • Bettina Sementilli – 42:35 – unofficial
  • Trisha Rozas – 43:35 – unofficial